Honours & Awards

CLUB HONOURS

Clubman of the Year

2018 –

2017 – Daniel Giesen-White

2016 – Peter Roylance

2015 – Ben Spicer
2014 – James Keep/Richard Snape
2013 – Al White & Jim Keep
2012 – Jon Beamish
2011 – Ollie Szymanski
2010 – Jarred O’Connor
2009 – Mike Oldroyd

Club Captain

2018 – Sam Shearer

2017 – Sam Shearer

2016 – Sam Shearer

2015 – Sam Shearer
2014 – Sam Shearer
2013 – Steve Whately
2012 – Steve Whately
2011 – Nick Jewitt
2010 – Dave Fielding
2009 – Dave Fielding

Doug Hurrell

2018 – Darren Burch

2017 – Mitch Beamish

2016 – Jon Beamish

2015 – Luke Katic
2014 – Ben Spicer
2013 – Beamish Family
2012 – Eamonn Beamish
2011 – Scott Nellies
2010 – Peter Pallis
2009 – Nick Jewitt

Lifetime Award

Andrew Alford

John Bennetts

Eamonn Beamish

Nick Bond

James Keep

Richard O’Nians

Lambros Sioros

Richard Snape

 

CLUB BEST & FAIREST

Firsts

2018 – Sam Shearer

2017 – Mitch Beamish, Louis Razuki, Jannis Boeckle

2016 – Sam Shearer

2015 – Will McLellan
2014 – Wayne Dalton
2013 – Nick Jewitt
2012 – Jimmy Jewitt
2011 – Chris Jewitt
2010 – Jon Beamish
2009 – Jimmy Jewitt

Seconds

2018 – Sam Murray

2017 – Jevan Cevik, Will Page

2016 – Daniel Bates

2015 – Sam Murray
2014 –
2013 – Gavin Walsh
2012 – Gavin Walsh
2011 – Gary Fox
2010 – Gary Fox
2009 – Marty Pinnell

Thirds

2018 – Scott Murray

2017 – Nick Jewitt

2016 – Wayne Dalton

2015 – Gary Fox
2014 –
2013 – Mike Warren
2012 – James Doidge
2011 – Tom Sullivan
2010 –
2009 – Charles Addison

Fourths

2018 – Tim Davidson

2017 – Hoshihiro Chen

2016 – Tim Davidson

2015 – Thijs de Backer
2014 –
2013 – Tom Murray
2012 – Darren Haydon
2011 – Darren Haydon
2010 –
2009 – Steve Wright

Fifths

2018 – Gavin McColl

2017 – James Polmear

2016 – Nick Snopkowski

2015 – Nick Snopkowski
2014 –
2013 – Roughan O’Neill
2012 – Rama Witjaksono
2011 – Daniel Hui
2010 –
2009 –

Sixths

2018 – Sam Pointon

2017 – Sam Pointon, Nick Sparks

2016 – Paul Neff

2015 – Cam Powell
2014 – Cam Powell
2013 –
2012 –
2011 – James Barnett
2010 –
2009 –

Sevenths

2016 – Andrew Surman

 

GOLDEN BOOT

Firsts

2018 – Jon Beamish, Ryan Hughes

2017 – Jon Beamish

2016 – Jon Beamish

2015 – Lee Stevens & Jonny Beamish & Kevin Duffy
2014 –
2013 – Sam Shearer
2012 – Sam Shearer
2011 – Jon Beamish
2010 – Jon Beamish
2009 – Jon Beamish

Seconds

2018 – Duncan Goldie

2017 – Jevan Cevik

2016 – Aaron Delaney

2015 – Awal Adem
2014 –
2013 – Lasse Jorgensen & Anthony Orsini
2012 – Anthony Orsini
2011 – Luke Carey
2010 –
2009 – Peter Pallis

Thirds

2018 – Tom Sullivan

2017 – Nick Jewitt

2016 – Tom Sullivan

2015 – Mike Warren
2014 –
2013 – Mike Warren
2012 – Mike Warren
2011 –
2010 –
2009 – Rob Gillies

Fourths

2018 – Aaron Cooper

2017 – Tom Benson

2016 – Tim Davidson

2015 – Thijs de Backer
2014 –
2013 – Peter Pallis
2012 – Peter Pallis
2011 –
2010 –
2009 –

Fifths

2018 – James Polmear

2017 – James Polmear

2016 – Nick Snopkowski & Tim Matthews

2015 -Nick Snopkowski & Catalin Ursachi
2014 –
2013 – Rob Gillies
2012 – Rob Gillies
2011 –
2010 – Peter Roylance
2009 –

Sixths

2018 – Nick Sparks

2017 – Sam Pointon, Amarin McDonnell

2016 – Paul Neff

2015 – Luke Katic
2014 – Luke Katic
2013 –
2012 –
2011 –
2010 –
2009 –

Sevenths

2016 – Andrew Surman